Site homepage
Click to expand
Click to expand
Click to expand
Fundraising
Social Scene
Click to expand
Click to expand
Links


Roll of Honour | Rolla Onóra

Club | Cumann
2011 Irish News Club Award Winner - Small Club
2004 GAA McNamee Award - Best Website
2003 AIB Antrim Club of the Year

Football | Péil
2013 All County Div 2 League Winners
2009 All County Intermediate Championship

All County Div 2 League Winners
2008 All County Div 3 League Winners
2007 All County Junior Championship
2004 Intermediate Championship Finalists
2001 Intermediate Championship Finalists
1995 Reserve Intermediate Championship
1993 All County Junior Championship

McCormick Cup (South West Junior Championship)
1973 Senior Championship Semi-finalists
1964 Junior Football Championship

Hurling | Iomaínt
2013 Ulster Club Intermediate Championship

All County Intermediate Championship
2010 SW Abbey Cup
2007 All-Ireland Club JHC Finalists
2006 Ulster Club Junior Championship

All County Junior Championship
2005 All County Div 3 League Winners

Ulster Hurling League Div 3 Winners

Barcelona Gaels Inaugural Hurling Tournament Winners
2000 All County Div 4 League Winners
1998 South West Championship
1997 South West Championship
1992 South West Championship
1990 All Ireland Junior Hurling seven-a-side Ulster Representatives
1989 All County Junior Championship

South West League
1988 North Antrim Junior League

South West Championship
1984 South West League
1982 South West Championship

Camogie | Camógaíocht
2012 All County League Div 3
2003 All County Intermediate Championship
2002 Junior Feis Winners
2001 Junior Feis Winners
1999 All County Div 3 League Winners

Junior Championship

All County Minor League Winners
1997 All County Div 4 League Winners
1979 Junior Championship
1969 All County Senior Championship

Ulster Club Championship
1948 All County Senior Championship

Juvenile Football (Sean Stinsons)
2013 SW Laverty Cup
2012 SW Laverty Cup
2011 SW Laverty Cup

SW Minor League Cup
2007 SW & Antrim U14 Féile & Div 3 All-Ireland Finalists

South West U14 League

South West U12 League
2006 South West Minor League

South West U12 League
2005 All-County U12 Championship

South West U12 League

South West U16 League
2004 South West Minor Shield
2001 South West U12 League
2000 South West U12 League
1998 Ulster Club Championship Semi-finalists

All County Minor Championship

South West Minor League
1997 All County Minor Championship

South West Minor League

Laverty Cup (Minor)

South West U 14 Feile
1996 All County Minor Championship

South West Minor League
1995 All County Minor Championship

South West U 16 League

Laverty Cup (Minor)
1993 South West Minor League

South West U 14 League
1957 All County Minor Championship Finalists (As Ahoghill, not Sean Stinsons)

Juvenile Hurling (Sean Stinsons)
2011 NA U16B Championship

NA U16B Shield

SW U16 Championship

Antrim U16B Championship
2007 Ulster Féile - Section F Winners
2006 North Antrim Minor 'B' Championship
2005 Ulster Féile - Section H Winners
2001 U11 Indoor Div 1 League - 3rd

North Antrim U16 'B' League

North Antrim U16 Championship

North Antrim Minor Div 2 League
2000 North Antrim U12 League (Joint Winners)
1995 U16 North Antrim Div 2 League
1994 South West U 16 League
1993 South West U 14 Championship

South West Minor Championship
1975 South West U 12 League
Copyright 2017 © Webmaster (St. Mary's GAC, Ahoghill) Site Developed by John Friel